Internal Tel. Directory

Internal Telephone Directory of Ministry of Heavy Industries

Data Source: General Administration Section,DHI
(As on 03-08-2021
 
Name Designation Res. Address Res. Phone Off. Phone Fax No. PABX Room_No
Dr. Mahendra Nath Pandey

Minister 

Ministry of Heavy Industries

 

 

23061782,

23061339,

23063598

23062552 - 176
Shri Nikhil Gajraj PS to Minister     23063598, 23061782, 23061339 23062552 2420 174

Shri Kirti Shankar Awasthi

OSD     23063598, 23061782, 23061339 23062552 3391 179
Shri Nitin Sirohi Addl. PS to Minister

 

 

23063598,

23061782,

23061339

23062552 3391 180
Shri Mrityunjay Upadhyay APS to Minister    

23063598,

23061782,

23061339

23062552 3391 173
Shri Kunal Pandey APS to Minister    

23063598,

23061782,

23061339

23062552 3391 173
Shri Deepak Purohit 1st PA to Minister    

23063598,

23061782,

23061339

23062552 3391 173

Shri Nawab Singh 

Personal Section of Minister

(Section Officer)

- -

23063598,

23061782,

23061339

23062552 3391 181
Shri - Krishan Pal Gurjar Minister of State
Ministry of Heavy Industries
 

 

23062676,

23062678,

23061593

23060584

3251,

2300

36
Shri Kiran Pal Khatana Addl. PS to MOS   - 23062676, 23062678, 23061593 23060584

3251,

2300

36-A
Shri Vikas Shukla Addl. PS to MOS   -

23062676, 23062678, 23061593

23060584

3251,

2300

36-E

Personal Section of Minister of State

Ministry Of Heavy Industries

Personal Section of Minister of State 

Ministry Of Heavy Industries

- -

23062676, 23062678,

23061593

23060584

3251,

2300

36-C
Shri Arun Goel Secretary 92, New Moti Bag, New Delhi  

23063633,

23061854

23062633 2305 155
Sh. Sunil Kumar PPS to Secretary     23063633 23062633

2308,

2378

160
Sh. Sandip Kumar

PS to Secretary

    23063633 23061854 2378 160
Shri Shashank Priya AS & FA
 
    23062756 23062101 2326 244
Ms.   Anupama P PPS to AS&FA - - 23062756 - 2324 244-A
Smt Nidhi Chhibber Additional Secretary     23062367 23062365 3382 126-C
Shri. Chandra Dutt Sharma SO to AS (NC)     20362367 23062365 3366 172-A1
Shri - Jeetendra Singh Joint Secretary -   23061858 23061858 2310 150
Smt. Usha Pahwa PPS to JS  

 

23061858 23061135 2268 150-A
Shri Amit Mehta Joint. Secretary     23063733 23061785 2314 183
Smt Navniit Narr PPS to JS (AM)     23063733 23061785 2315 172-E
Smt. Ritu Saluja PS to JS(AM)     23063733 23061785 2315 172-E
--
 
Senior Economic Adviser     23062714 - 2231 123-B
Smt. Anita PPS to Sr. EA(SS)         3424 184
Smt. Seema Sood PS to Sr. EA(SS)     - - 2418 125-B
Smt. Aastha Saxena Khatwani
 
Chief Controller of Accounts     23062049 23063576 3360 532 A
Smt. Archna Atwal PS to CCA   - 23062049 23063576 3404 532 B
Sh. Rajnesh Singh Director   - 23063707 23063707 3220 115
Smt. Anshumalika PA to Dir   - - - 3424 184
Sh. Ramakant Singh Director   8017769450 23061862 - 2302 172-D
Ms. Priti Sagar PA to Dir. (RKS) - - 23061862 - 2423 124-A
Shri - B P Satapathy Deputy Secretary Qtr No-1119, Sector-12, R K Puram New Delhi-110022 9868146008 23063923   2407 123 A
Shri Sunil Kumar Singh Director   9558556317 23062182   2403 124-B
Shri Sanjay Shrivastava PS to Dir (SKS)     23062182   2256 124-A
Shri - Anand Kumar Singh Director   9412050306 23063176   3320 275-E
Smt. Rajni PA to Dir (AKS) DEO on contract         3266 416
Smt. Alka Tewari Deputy Secretary C-5, Saket, New Delhi 9868922352 23061563 - 2402 382
Smt. Seema Sood PS to DS (AT) - - 23061563 - 3266 416
Shri Madan Pal Singh Joint Director   9560661054 23062515   2426 117
Smt. Kanta Bhangu PS to JD (MPS)        

3236

184
Shri - Rajesh Kumar Deputy Secretary   9717818066 23063864 - 3212 124
Shri - Mahendra Prasad PA to DS (RK) DEO on contract basis       - 2256 124-A
Smt. Parveen Gupta Director 52, Maitri Apptt. Mayur Vihar Phase-I, New Delhi 9810941469 23063439 - 2412 280-C
Shri - Kanwaljit PA to Dir (PG)         3236 184
Shri Vijay Kumar Joint Director   9911462657 23062294 - 2416 116A
Smt. Sonia Kapoor PS to JD (VK)         3236 184
Thang Lian Lal Under Secretary   - 23061745 - 3226 334
S Lal Thang Under Secretary     23061745   3226 334
Sh. Ghanshyam Thakur Deputy Secretary F-4, 204,Gyan Khand-I, Indirapuram Gbd. UP 9871069947 23062622   3369 476
  Deputy Secretary     23063512   2404 333
Sh. Sushil Lakra Consultant     23061280 - 3216 480
Sh. Aditya Kumar Ghosh Deputy Secretary -- 9810392243 23063692 - 3377 475-A
Meeting Room (Under Renovation)   - -   - 2442/2475 227
Sh. Vikas Dogra Deputy Secretary   9404946411        
Sh. P K Gupta Under Secretary   - 23063189 - 3316 384
Sh. Rao Vineet Kumar Under Secretary     23063189   2313 384
Sh. Kanhiya Lal Under Secretary     23061531 - 3431 379
Sh. M. Subramaniyan Under Secretary J-569,Kalibari,New Delhi - 23061531 - 2368 379
Sh. Surojit Ghosh Under Secretary - - 23061340 - 2344 387
Sh. Amiya Haldar Under Secretary - - 23061340 - 2408 387
Sh. Munna Prasad Under Secretary -   23061106 - 2352 16
  Under Secretary     23061106   3231 16
Sh. Niraj Srivastava Deputy Director   - 23063347 - 2406 383
Sh. Sanjiv Kumar Gupta Under Secretary House No 587, Type-4, Sector-4, R K Puram Sec-4, New Delhi-110022   23063984   2413 383
Sh. Kamal Deo Prasad Under Secretary     23061738   2235/2304 387 A
        23062740 - 2340 181
Sh. U.C. Srivastava Under Secretary     23061709   3318 429-A
Sh. B.C. Nayak Development Officer Sumeru-27,IUAC,Arun Asaf Ali Marg,New Delhi-110022 - 23061709 - 3318 429-A
Sh. Dinesh Pal Singh Under Secretary  D-11, Tower-1, Type - IV, East Kidwai Nagar, New Delhi-110023   23061045          3285 431
Sh. Inder Jeet Singh Under Secretary F2-191,Sangam Vihar,New Delhi-110062   23061045   2221 431
Smt. Simmi Narnaulia Under Secretary 561, Sector-4 R.K Puram New Delhi- 110066   23061140 - 2251 428
Sh. R.K. Jaiswal Development Officer A-204, Katyayani Appartment, Plot No.8, Sec-6, Dwarka, N.D - 23061140 - 3315 428
Sh. Babu Lal Meena Under Secretary         2270 451
Sh. Kumar Radha Raman  Assistant Director (OL) Hindi Section     23061208   2227 58-A
Sh. Sudhir Lakra (PG Cell) Section Officer   -   - 2346 324
  (IT & IC Cell, NDSAP,DBT, (O&M)         2346 324
Sh. Praveen Sharma (PE-I) Section Officer         2422 332-A
Sh. Rajeev Rana (PE-II) Section Officer         2425 385
Sh. Durga Prasad (PE-III) Consultant         2276 380-A
Sh. Vishanu Kumar Meena (PE.IV) Section Officer         2219 380
Sh. Vikas Dalal (PE-V) ASO         2379 318
Sh. Bharat Prasad (PE VI) ASO         2298 381
Sh. Randhir Singh Rawat (PE-VII) Section Officer     23062331   2421 389
Sh. Pinaki Tahabildar (PE-VIII) Section Officer       - 2405 386
Sh. Monika Varma (PE-X) Section Officer         2270, 451
Sh. Praveen Sharma (PE-XI) Section Officer - - 23063151 - 2301 317
Sh. Randhir Singh Rawat (PE-XII) Section Officer         2303 318-A
Sh. Tapas Dey (Corporate Cell) Section Officer     23063151   2301 317
Sh. Shyam Sunder Gupta (Cash Section) Section Officer   - 23061823 - 2272 62
I.F.W. (Section) - - - - - 2425 385
Smt. Vandana (AEI) ASO   - 23061490 - 2359 455
Smt. Preeti Yadav (HE&MT Section) ASO   - -   3349 479
Smt. Ruchika (HEI Section) ASO         3373 481
Sh. Swaminathan Nagarajan (Vigilance Section) Section Officer     23063984 - 3426 388
Smt. M.V. CH. Padmavathi (GA) Section Officer   - 23061727 - 2203 15
Sh. Yatin (Admin) ASO     23063242   2431 14
  (NATRIP)   - -- - 3228 548-A
Sh.- Bharat Kumar (Coordination) Section Officer   -   - 2430 390-A
Smt. Usha Radhakrishnan (RTI/SC/ST) JSA         3299 390A
Sh Sanjiv Kumar Parliament Assistant (ASO)   9013352783 23063594 23063594 2234 18
Sh. Kapleshwar Mishra (Budget & Accounts) Section Officer - - - - 2286 59
Sh. Pinaki Tahabildar (TSW Section) Section officer     23061098   2289 521
Ms. Anu Saxena Sr. AO (PAO) - - 23062842 - 3396 551-B
Sh. Saurabh Kumar AAO (PAO) - - 23061725 - 2384 551-A
National Informatics Center           
Sh S.Sathiyamani

Sr. Technical Director / Scientist F

  9868126406 23062740   2401 275F
Sh Bala Dutt Scientist-E     23062740   2340 281
 General Services            

(CPWD) CIVIL

Helpline No

Junior Engineer -- --

23061677,

Mob. 9818118292

1800114499

- 2396 Basement
Record Room - - -   - 3325 -
R and I Section   - - 23010221 - 2217 B-10
Nilgiri Canteen - Ground Floor -   - 3248 Ground Floor
Udyog Bhavan Departmental Canteen - - -   -

2385,

3263

3rd floor
Reception - Reception Gate No. 2 DIPP -   -

2353

2434

Gate No. 2
Reception - Reception Gate No.1 (DHI) - 011-23061480 - 3297 Gate No. 1
CPWD, Electrical - - - 23061677 - 2396 -
Telephone Exchange / EPABX Complaint - - - 23063321 - 2471 50
Library - - -

23062369

- 2213, 2387, 2215 51
Security/Estate Supervisor - - -

 

23063448

- 2210 52-B
Stationary Cell - - -   - 2429 Basement
Coffee Board - - -

 

23061000

- 3252, 2273 Ground Floor
Driver Room - - - - - 3425 Gate No. 7
M/s. Balmer Lawrie Ticket Booking DIPP - - 23061038 - 2328 31
Protocol Section DIPP - - - 23062487 - 2328 31
CISF Office - - - 2362497 - 2375 Gate No. 14
GA Section (MSME) - - - - - 3329 -
GA Section (DIPP) - - - 23063421 - 2358 53
Fire Alarm System           2476 Udyog Bhawan
APS to Minister
View Detail